6935 Elm Tree Ln Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $980,000
About This Home
This home is located at 6935 Elm Tree Ln, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $822,057, approximately $268 per square foot. 6935 Elm Tree Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oakview Community Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Staci A | -- | Title Source | |
| Orlando Staci A | -- | Title Source | |
| Orlando Staci A | -- | None Available | |
| Orlando Staci A | $475,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orlando Staci A | $358,725 | |
| Closed | Orlando Staci A | $380,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,033 | $515,105 | $155,812 | $359,293 |
| 2024 | $6,033 | $505,006 | $152,757 | $352,249 |
| 2023 | $5,968 | $502,534 | $149,762 | $352,772 |
| 2022 | $5,935 | $492,681 | $146,826 | $345,855 |
| 2021 | $5,836 | $483,022 | $143,948 | $339,074 |
| 2020 | $5,727 | $478,070 | $142,472 | $335,598 |
| 2019 | $5,611 | $468,697 | $139,679 | $329,018 |
| 2018 | $5,545 | $459,508 | $136,941 | $322,567 |
| 2017 | $5,490 | $450,499 | $134,256 | $316,243 |
| 2016 | $5,129 | $441,667 | $131,624 | $310,043 |
| 2015 | $5,041 | $435,033 | $129,647 | $305,386 |
| 2014 | $4,935 | $426,512 | $127,108 | $299,404 |
Map
- 8780 Elm Ave
- 6901 Bali Ct
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 111
- 6900 Almond Ave Unit 99
- 6837 Hazel Ave
- 7263 Hickory Ave
- 7222 Almond Ave
- 6630 Hazel Ave
- 6600 Rosa Prado Ct
- 8583 Central Ave
- 6422 Hazel Ave
- 8907 Maple Hill Ln
- 8875 Wickstrom Dr
- 7001 Jenner Ct
- 8924 Maple Hill Ln
- 6540 Arcade Creek Way
- 8391 Cranford Way
- 8678 Pardillo Ave
- 8856 Venikov Place
- 8636 La Paenda Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.