Estimated Value: $778,555 - $972,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6935 King Ave, Bell, CA 90201 and is currently estimated at $832,639, approximately $414 per square foot. 6935 King Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Nueva Vista Elementary School, Orchard Academies 2b School, and Bell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Ting Chuan En and Ting Yu Li Lan
Bought by
Alvarez Santos Gabriel and Alvarez Lorena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,877
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$705,762
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Santos Gabriel | $371,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Santos Gabriel | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Santos Gabriel | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,902 | $558,625 | $271,553 | $287,072 |
| 2024 | $8,573 | $547,673 | $266,229 | $281,444 |
| 2023 | $8,417 | $536,935 | $261,009 | $275,926 |
| 2022 | $8,080 | $526,408 | $255,892 | $270,516 |
| 2021 | $7,995 | $516,087 | $250,875 | $265,212 |
| 2019 | $7,751 | $500,782 | $243,435 | $257,347 |
| 2018 | $7,028 | $452,000 | $232,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $5,838 | $363,000 | $187,000 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $6,144 | $384,000 | $198,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $6,231 | $384,000 | $198,000 | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map