6936 Balcom Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $763,533 - $801,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,169
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6936 Balcom Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $784,133, approximately $670 per square foot. 6936 Balcom Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bertrand Avenue Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Dender Annie E
Bought by
Dender Annie E and The Annie Ethel Dender Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Lang Brian A
Bought by
Dender Annie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,625
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Jerden Margaret M
Bought by
Lang Brian A and Carroll Malissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,900
Interest Rate
6.82%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dender Annie E | -- | -- | |
| Dender Annie | $287,500 | California Title Company | |
| Lang Brian A | $152,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dender Annie | $215,625 | |
| Previous Owner | Lang Brian A | $135,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $416,370 | $331,224 | $85,146 |
| 2024 | $5,229 | $408,207 | $324,730 | $83,477 |
| 2023 | $5,132 | $400,204 | $318,363 | $81,841 |
| 2022 | $4,900 | $392,358 | $312,121 | $80,237 |
| 2021 | $4,838 | $384,665 | $306,001 | $78,664 |
| 2019 | $4,698 | $373,258 | $296,926 | $76,332 |
| 2018 | $4,593 | $365,940 | $291,104 | $74,836 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $351,732 | $279,801 | $71,931 |
| 2015 | $4,325 | $346,450 | $275,599 | $70,851 |
| 2014 | $4,346 | $339,665 | $270,201 | $69,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map