6945 Yarmouth Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $858,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$603/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6945 Yarmouth Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $829,790, approximately $603 per square foot. 6945 Yarmouth Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bertrand Avenue Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Magnolia Science Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Sold by
Rodriguez Victor Hugo and Rodriguez Gabriela
Bought by
Garcia Manuel I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,508
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$681,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1997
Sold by
Trust Abels Elvin J And Edith Trs Abels
Bought by
Rodriguez Victor Hugo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,511
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Manuel I | $400,000 | California Counties Title | |
| Rodriguez Victor Hugo | $110,000 | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Manuel I | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Victor Hugo | $109,511 | |
| Closed | Garcia Manuel I | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,046 | $568,699 | $454,966 | $113,733 |
| 2024 | $7,046 | $557,549 | $446,046 | $111,503 |
| 2023 | $6,913 | $546,617 | $437,300 | $109,317 |
| 2022 | $6,598 | $535,900 | $428,726 | $107,174 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $525,393 | $420,320 | $105,073 |
| 2019 | $6,325 | $509,811 | $407,854 | $101,957 |
| 2018 | $6,207 | $499,815 | $399,857 | $99,958 |
| 2016 | $5,930 | $480,409 | $384,331 | $96,078 |
| 2015 | $5,652 | $457,000 | $365,000 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $5,383 | $424,000 | $339,000 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map