6937 Crestop Way Unit E Parker, CO 80138
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6937 Crestop Way Unit E, Parker, CO 80138 and is currently estimated at $520,307, approximately $266 per square foot. 6937 Crestop Way Unit E is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Pine Lane Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2018
Sold by
Bieneman Lee A
Bought by
Keller Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,800
Outstanding Balance
$309,648
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,659
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Olympia Holding Company Llc
Bought by
Bieneman Lee A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,716
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Bryan | $369,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bieneman Lee A | $280,716 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keller Bryan | $358,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bieneman Lee A | $150,716 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,933 | $33,830 | $7,840 | $25,990 |
| 2024 | $3,933 | $36,620 | $6,210 | $30,410 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $36,620 | $6,210 | $30,410 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $25,410 | $2,680 | $22,730 |
| 2021 | $3,374 | $25,410 | $2,680 | $22,730 |
| 2020 | $4,031 | $27,450 | $2,500 | $24,950 |
| 2019 | $3,995 | $27,450 | $2,500 | $24,950 |
| 2018 | $3,714 | $25,360 | $2,520 | $22,840 |
| 2017 | $3,541 | $25,360 | $2,520 | $22,840 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $23,410 | $2,790 | $20,620 |
| 2015 | $3,306 | $23,410 | $2,790 | $20,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map