NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $214,000 - $228,995

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,632 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 26, 2024

Last sale price $240,000 $147 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,521 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of November 2024

This remodeled mid-century home features BRAND NEW vinyl floors, an open living area, and a BRAND NEW modern kitchen with BRAND NEW stainless steel appliances. The master suite includes a BRAND NEW renovated en-suite bathroom, while two additional bedrooms offer flexibility. Upgrades include a BRAND NEW roof, updated plumbing, electrical, and HVAC systems. The large yard is perfect for barbecues or playing with pets.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bethany Salcan

PETRA MANAGEMENT INC. License #3159961 Listed on: 10/21/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Helen Kizer

BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY License #3326743

BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,755

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Midcentury Modern Architecture
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,632 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Normandy Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0111800000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,755

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Normandy
  • Architectural Style: Mid Century Modern
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1632.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 145.22
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Utilities Electricity Available: Yes
  • Architectural Style Mid Century Modern: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Levels One: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1632.0

• Construction Type: Block, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Stucco: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Block: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: No
  • Parking Features:Off Street: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 0111800000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2754.94
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 21, 2024
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Helen Kizer
BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES REALTY
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$240,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.04%
Views
10
Current Estimated Value
$221,499

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,501
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.28%
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$230,061
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$8,562

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Willey Jessica $240,000 Ponte Vedra Title
Maldonado Neftali $20,000 Goode Bryan C
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Willey Jessica $235,653
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Sold $240,000 +1.3% $147 / Sq Ft
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2024 10/31/24 Price Changed $237,000 -3.3% $145 / Sq Ft
10/21/2024 10/21/24 For Sale $245,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,141 $210,279 $50,633 $159,646
2025 $2,872 $148,577 $47,629 $100,948
2024 $2,755 $148,928 $47,000 $101,928
2023 $2,755 $141,632 $32,500 $109,132
2022 $1,882 $116,066 $25,000 $91,066
2021 $1,736 $98,649 $25,000 $73,649
2020 $1,624 $92,597 $25,000 $67,597
2019 $1,441 $71,840 $22,500 $49,340
2018 $1,327 $63,216 $15,000 $48,216
2017 $1,238 $57,620 $12,500 $45,120
2016 $1,150 $50,516 $0 $0
2015 $1,118 $47,957 $0 $0
2014 $1,084 $45,656 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2052870

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 011180-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.