6938 Del Rosa Place Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,629
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6938 Del Rosa Place, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $593,306, approximately $364 per square foot. 6938 Del Rosa Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Almquist Martin Lee
Bought by
Almquist Susan L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,300
Outstanding Balance
$9,755
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$583,551
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Almquist Susan L
Bought by
Phillips Kenneth L and Phillips Beverly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,300
Outstanding Balance
$9,755
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$583,551
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almquist Susan L | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Phillips Kenneth L | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillips Kenneth L | $113,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $179,112 | $65,123 | $113,989 |
| 2023 | $1,911 | $172,159 | $62,596 | $109,563 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $168,784 | $61,369 | $107,415 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $165,475 | $60,166 | $105,309 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $163,780 | $59,550 | $104,230 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $160,570 | $58,383 | $102,187 |
| 2018 | $4,147 | $157,423 | $57,240 | $100,183 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $154,337 | $56,118 | $98,219 |
| 2016 | $3,985 | $151,312 | $55,018 | $96,294 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $149,042 | $54,193 | $94,849 |
| 2014 | $3,954 | $146,125 | $53,133 | $92,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map