6938 E Amapola Ave Orange, CA 92869
Estimated Value: $2,190,031 - $2,791,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,785
Sq Ft
$888/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6938 E Amapola Ave, Orange, CA 92869 and is currently estimated at $2,473,008, approximately $887 per square foot. 6938 E Amapola Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Panorama Elementary School, El Modena High School, and Santiago Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Garrett Lee Diane
Bought by
Garrett Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$339,500
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Garrett Milton
Bought by
Garrett Milton and Garrett Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Robert | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Garrett Milton | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garrett Robert | $339,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $296,298 | $64,676 | $231,622 |
| 2024 | $3,021 | $290,489 | $63,408 | $227,081 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $284,794 | $62,165 | $222,629 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $279,210 | $60,946 | $218,264 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $273,736 | $59,751 | $213,985 |
| 2020 | $2,788 | $270,930 | $59,139 | $211,791 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $265,618 | $57,979 | $207,639 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $260,410 | $56,842 | $203,568 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $255,304 | $55,727 | $199,577 |
| 2016 | $2,536 | $250,299 | $54,635 | $195,664 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $246,540 | $53,815 | $192,725 |
| 2014 | $2,442 | $241,711 | $52,761 | $188,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map