6939 Greeley St Unit 105 Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $717,000 - $808,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6939 Greeley St Unit 105, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $757,904, approximately $459 per square foot. 6939 Greeley St Unit 105 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pinewood Avenue Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Kim David and Kim Juliet Young Joo
Bought by
Kim David and Kim Juliet Young Joo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,024
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
6939 Greeley Street Llc
Bought by
Kim David and Lee Juliet Young Joo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim David | -- | Title365 Company | |
| Kim David | $475,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim David | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim David | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,626 | $623,904 | $187,167 | $436,737 |
| 2024 | $7,534 | $611,672 | $183,498 | $428,174 |
| 2023 | $7,388 | $599,679 | $179,900 | $419,779 |
| 2022 | $7,042 | $587,922 | $176,373 | $411,549 |
| 2021 | $6,951 | $576,395 | $172,915 | $403,480 |
| 2019 | $5,952 | $492,000 | $147,000 | $345,000 |
| 2018 | $6,033 | $492,000 | $147,000 | $345,000 |
| 2016 | $5,282 | $434,000 | $130,000 | $304,000 |
| 2015 | $5,282 | $434,000 | $130,000 | $304,000 |
| 2014 | $5,029 | $403,000 | $120,900 | $282,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map