Estimated Value: $357,000 - $408,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
974
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6942 Dupre Rd, Hugo, MN 55038 and is currently estimated at $377,208, approximately $387 per square foot. 6942 Dupre Rd is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
Knockel Kerry Kerry
Bought by
Schneider Kara and Schneider Jeff
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,920
Outstanding Balance
$150,134
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Knockel Simon Kerry
Bought by
Knockel Kerry H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Knockel Kerry Howard and Estate Of Brenda Renee Knockel
Bought by
Knockel Kirsten Nicole and Knockel Simon Kerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Kara | $229,900 | -- | |
| Schneider Jeff | $229,900 | Ancona Title And Escrow | |
| Knockel Kerry H | -- | None Available | |
| Knockel Kerry H | -- | None Available | |
| Knockel Kirsten Nicole | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneider Jeff | $183,920 | |
| Closed | Schneider Kara | $178,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,074 | $331,900 | $100,000 | $231,900 |
| 2025 | $3,802 | $331,700 | $100,000 | $231,700 |
| 2024 | $3,802 | $324,100 | $102,800 | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $322,200 | $89,400 | $232,800 |
| 2022 | $3,565 | $333,900 | $92,300 | $241,600 |
| 2021 | $3,440 | $263,100 | $80,600 | $182,500 |
| 2020 | $3,598 | $248,000 | $76,900 | $171,100 |
| 2019 | $3,581 | $247,000 | $77,700 | $169,300 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $231,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,518 | $210,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,370 | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,900 | $55,000 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,100 | $51,800 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map