6943 Estepa Dr Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $1,205,000 - $1,431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,722
Sq Ft
$761/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6943 Estepa Dr, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $1,309,754, approximately $760 per square foot. 6943 Estepa Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Sergi Mark J
Bought by
Sergi Traci M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Garcia James G
Bought by
Sergi Mark J and Sergi Traci M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,037
Interest Rate
8.16%
Estimated Equity
$1,204,717
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sergi Traci M | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sergi Mark J | $328,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sergi Mark J | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,204 | $494,220 | $248,015 | $246,205 |
| 2024 | $6,204 | $484,530 | $243,152 | $241,378 |
| 2023 | $6,089 | $475,031 | $238,385 | $236,646 |
| 2022 | $5,815 | $465,717 | $233,711 | $232,006 |
| 2021 | $5,740 | $456,586 | $229,129 | $227,457 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $443,045 | $222,334 | $220,711 |
| 2018 | $5,412 | $434,359 | $217,975 | $216,384 |
| 2016 | $5,164 | $417,494 | $209,511 | $207,983 |
| 2015 | $5,090 | $411,223 | $206,364 | $204,859 |
| 2014 | $5,113 | $403,169 | $202,322 | $200,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map