6944 E El Roble St Long Beach, CA 90815
Atherton South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,296 - $1,178,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,414
Sq Ft
$752/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6944 E El Roble St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $1,062,824, approximately $751 per square foot. 6944 E El Roble St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Radcliffe Carol Anne and Carol A Radcliffe Trust
Bought by
Carol A Radcliffe Trust and Radcliffe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2017
Sold by
Radcliffe Carol Anne
Bought by
Carol A Radcliffe Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carol A Radcliffe Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carol A Radcliffe Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $85,881 | $35,271 | $50,610 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $84,198 | $34,580 | $49,618 |
| 2023 | $1,262 | $82,548 | $33,902 | $48,646 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $80,931 | $33,238 | $47,693 |
| 2021 | $1,165 | $79,345 | $32,587 | $46,758 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $76,993 | $31,621 | $45,372 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $75,484 | $31,001 | $44,483 |
| 2016 | $966 | $72,555 | $29,799 | $42,756 |
| 2015 | $932 | $71,466 | $29,352 | $42,114 |
| 2014 | $933 | $70,068 | $28,778 | $41,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map