6947 E Espanita St Long Beach, CA 90815
Atherton South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,124 - $981,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$841/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6947 E Espanita St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $926,281, approximately $840 per square foot. 6947 E Espanita St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Phelps Gladys
Bought by
Clifton John Wade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Phelps Gladys
Bought by
Clifton John Wade and Phelps Gladys
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Clifton John Wade
Bought by
Phelps Gladys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifton John Wade | -- | -- | |
| Clifton John Wade | -- | -- | |
| Phelps Gladys | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $326,456 | $265,278 | $61,178 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $320,056 | $260,077 | $59,979 |
| 2023 | $4,218 | $313,781 | $254,978 | $58,803 |
| 2022 | $3,968 | $307,629 | $249,979 | $57,650 |
| 2021 | $3,892 | $301,598 | $245,078 | $56,520 |
| 2020 | $3,879 | $298,507 | $242,566 | $55,941 |
| 2019 | $3,833 | $292,655 | $237,810 | $54,845 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $286,918 | $233,148 | $53,770 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $275,779 | $224,096 | $51,683 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $271,637 | $220,730 | $50,907 |
| 2014 | $3,212 | $266,317 | $216,407 | $49,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map