6948 Kern Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6948 Kern Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $546,007, approximately $371 per square foot. 6948 Kern Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Clarke Donald Lee and Clarke Suzanne Lee
Bought by
Clarke Revocable Living Trust and Clarke
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,800 | $171,049 | $69,884 | $101,165 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $164,409 | $67,171 | $97,238 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $161,186 | $65,854 | $95,332 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $158,026 | $64,563 | $93,463 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $156,406 | $63,901 | $92,505 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $153,341 | $62,649 | $90,692 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $150,335 | $61,422 | $88,913 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $147,388 | $60,218 | $87,170 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $144,499 | $59,038 | $85,461 |
| 2015 | $1,579 | $142,330 | $58,152 | $84,178 |
| 2014 | $1,471 | $139,544 | $57,014 | $82,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map