695 12th St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $348,673
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,057
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 12th St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $233,891, approximately $221 per square foot. 695 12th St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including Williams Primary Elementary School, Williams Upper Elementary School, and Williams Junior Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Weston Doug and Weston Gay
Bought by
Weston Gay Marie and Weston Douglas Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Nicolas Randy and Nicolas Stephanie
Bought by
Gay Weston Doug and Gay Weston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Gay Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Gay Weston Doug | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $282,044 | $48,777 | $233,267 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $276,515 | $47,821 | $228,694 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $271,094 | $46,884 | $224,210 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $265,779 | $45,965 | $219,814 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $260,568 | $45,064 | $215,504 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $240,000 | $45,000 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $2,719 | $240,000 | $45,000 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $2,494 | $220,000 | $40,000 | $180,000 |
| 2017 | $2,273 | $200,000 | $35,000 | $165,000 |
| 2016 | $1,974 | $180,000 | $35,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $160,000 | $30,000 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $140,000 | $25,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map