Estimated Value: $423,000 - $689,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 E Whispering Pines Dr, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $556,000, approximately $434 per square foot. 695 E Whispering Pines Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Saletta Tammy L
Bought by
Mccune Earl S and Johnson Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
Sgbg Llc
Bought by
Saletta Tammy L and Gns Trust 7/23/2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Garrard Sam and Garrard Barbara
Bought by
Sgbg Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Miller Pamela Ann and Miller Gregory
Bought by
Garrard Sam and Garrard Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccune Earl S | -- | -- | |
| Saletta Tammy L | -- | -- | |
| Sgbg Llc | -- | -- | |
| Garrard Sam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,923 | $424,980 | $133,674 | $291,306 |
| 2024 | $2,933 | $232,407 | $68,075 | $164,332 |
| 2023 | $2,687 | $226,218 | $61,886 | $164,332 |
| 2022 | $2,759 | $205,497 | $60,603 | $144,894 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $256,359 | $61,215 | $195,144 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $225,862 | $55,650 | $170,212 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $210,558 | $55,650 | $154,908 |
| 2018 | $1,829 | $190,274 | $55,650 | $134,624 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $150,611 | $49,840 | $100,771 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $150,611 | $49,840 | $100,771 |
| 2015 | $1,432 | $150,611 | $49,840 | $100,771 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $138,488 | $49,840 | $88,648 |
| 2013 | -- | $126,727 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map