Estimated Value: $541,469 - $689,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,485
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 655 E Forest Service Rd, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $605,490, approximately $407 per square foot. 655 E Forest Service Rd is a home with nearby schools including Valley Elementary School and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2011
Sold by
Mers
Bought by
Wells Fargo Financial National Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Finley Monte K and Finley Nancy K
Bought by
Vanlandschoot Warren R and Vanlandschoot Lynn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Financial National Bank | -- | -- | |
| Vanlandschoot Warren R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanlandschoot Warren R | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $551,017 | $132,106 | $418,911 |
| 2024 | $3,813 | $302,158 | $67,276 | $234,882 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $296,042 | $61,160 | $234,882 |
| 2022 | $3,710 | $276,362 | $59,917 | $216,445 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $352,031 | $60,522 | $291,509 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $310,219 | $55,020 | $255,199 |
| 2019 | $2,733 | $286,937 | $55,020 | $231,917 |
| 2018 | $2,467 | $256,642 | $55,020 | $201,622 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $194,365 | $49,280 | $145,085 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $194,365 | $49,280 | $145,085 |
| 2015 | $1,830 | $194,365 | $49,280 | $145,085 |
| 2014 | $1,830 | $176,999 | $49,280 | $127,719 |
| 2013 | -- | $160,055 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map