695 Mini Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,403 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Mini Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $524,601, approximately $417 per square foot. 695 Mini Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Mckinley Hp Partners Lp
Bought by
Gupta Paula
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,113
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2009
Sold by
Gonzales Natividad C and Kamara Allusaine M
Bought by
Mckinley Hp Partners Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Makurombindo Yemurai
Bought by
Kamara Allusaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2005
Sold by
King Newton
Bought by
King Lynette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2002
Sold by
Barangan Loreto B and Barangan Luisa W
Bought by
Barangan Loreto B and Barangan Luisa W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
5.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Paula | $140,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Gupta Paula | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Mckinley Hp Partners Lp | $103,200 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Kamara Allusaine M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Gonzales Natividad C | $497,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| King Lynette | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| King Lynette | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Barangan Loreto B | $69,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gupta Paula | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Natividad C | $398,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kamara Allusaine M | $99,500 | |
| Previous Owner | King Lynette | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barangan Loreto B | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,041 | $172,389 | $43,093 | $129,296 |
| 2024 | $3,041 | $169,010 | $42,249 | $126,761 |
| 2023 | $2,834 | $165,697 | $41,421 | $124,276 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $162,449 | $40,610 | $121,839 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $159,264 | $39,814 | $119,450 |
| 2020 | $2,665 | $157,632 | $39,406 | $118,226 |
| 2019 | $2,569 | $154,542 | $38,634 | $115,908 |
| 2018 | $2,395 | $151,513 | $37,877 | $113,636 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $148,543 | $37,135 | $111,408 |
| 2016 | $1,704 | $145,631 | $36,407 | $109,224 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $143,445 | $35,861 | $107,584 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $140,636 | $35,159 | $105,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map