695 River Loop 2 Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $629,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 River Loop 2, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $545,390, approximately $331 per square foot. 695 River Loop 2 is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Alexander Eric and Emelio Shine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,680
Outstanding Balance
$110,774
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$434,616
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Eric | $272,100 | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Eric | $217,680 | |
| Closed | Alexander Eric | $54,420 |