3839 Kendra St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3839 Kendra St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $363,334, approximately $378 per square foot. 3839 Kendra St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2010
Sold by
Brushett Austin and Brushett Katherine G
Bought by
Brushett Austin T and Brushett Katherine G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,001
Outstanding Balance
$124,133
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Burghart Daniel R and Burghart Quick Sarah Yeates
Bought by
Brushett Austin and Poff Katherine G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,500
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2004
Sold by
Boyers Robert B and Boyers Linda K
Bought by
Burghart Daniel R and Burghart Quick Sarah Yeates
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2001
Sold by
Brown Daniel A and Brown Patricia L
Bought by
Boyers Robert B and Boyers Linda K
Home Financials for this Owner