3821 Kendra St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,046 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,190
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3821 Kendra St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $379,012, approximately $318 per square foot. 3821 Kendra St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $187,397 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $181,939 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,386 | $176,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,243 | $171,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,058 | $166,501 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $161,652 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $156,944 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,859 | $147,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,711 | $147,935 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $143,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $139,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,436 | $135,382 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map