3798 Kendra St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $382,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3798 Kendra St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $402,918, approximately $312 per square foot. 3798 Kendra St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Jacobson Michelle Irene and Thompson Michelle Irene
Bought by
Jacobson Michelle Irene and Jacobson Scott Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,500
Outstanding Balance
$156,996
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2016
Sold by
Sparks Southworth Sierra and Sparks Woutworth Joshua D
Bought by
Thompson Michelle Irene and Jacobson Scott Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,007
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2014
Sold by
Harrington Robert
Bought by
Sparks Southworth Joshua D and Sparks Southworth Sierra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,938
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property