3754 Kendra St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3754 Kendra St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $381,287, approximately $320 per square foot. 3754 Kendra St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
Sold by
Chapman James A and Chapman Beth D
Bought by
Chapman James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,531
Outstanding Balance
$116,592
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$264,695
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman James A | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chapman James A | $153,531 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |