695 S Thacker Rd Othello, WA 99344
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 S Thacker Rd, Othello, WA 99344 and is currently estimated at $225,333, approximately $139 per square foot. 695 S Thacker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Othello High School and Liberty Bell Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,888 | $177,800 | $57,700 | $120,100 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $165,700 | $53,200 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $149,900 | $48,800 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $149,900 | $48,800 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $1,552 | $141,600 | $44,300 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $1,517 | $124,300 | $44,300 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $1,517 | $124,300 | $44,300 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,543 | $124,300 | $44,300 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map