705 S Mckinney Rd Othello, WA 99344
Estimated Value: $443,000 - $627,737
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 705 S Mckinney Rd, Othello, WA 99344 and is currently estimated at $561,579, approximately $219 per square foot. 705 S Mckinney Rd is a home with nearby schools including Othello High School and Liberty Bell Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Gonzalez Veronica G and Gonzalez Raul A
Bought by
Santana Raul A Gonzalez and Gonzalez Veronica Garza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$299,230
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Raul A Gonzalez | -- | Frontier Title Moses Lake |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Santana Raul A Gonzalez | $299,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,907 | $502,700 | $71,100 | $431,600 |
| 2024 | $5,231 | $502,700 | $71,100 | $431,600 |
| 2023 | $5,231 | $464,000 | $65,600 | $398,400 |
| 2022 | $4,856 | $408,700 | $60,100 | $348,600 |
| 2021 | $4,821 | $408,700 | $60,100 | $348,600 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $386,700 | $54,700 | $332,000 |
| 2019 | $2,440 | $346,000 | $29,700 | $316,300 |
| 2018 | $2,440 | $200,400 | $29,700 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $7,200 | $7,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map