695 Tern St Arroyo Grande, CA 93420
Cypress Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,233,615 - $1,343,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Tern St, Arroyo Grande, CA 93420 and is currently estimated at $1,286,404, approximately $525 per square foot. 695 Tern St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Oceano Elementary School, Paulding Middle School, and Nipomo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2010
Sold by
Bonett John and Bonett Kelly Beard
Bought by
Nelson Louis E and Weeks Nelson Mary Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2008
Sold by
Cypress Ridge Home Builders Inc
Bought by
Bonett John and Bonett Kelly Beard
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2004
Sold by
Cypress Ridge Lp
Bought by
Cypress Ridge Home Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|