6951 Monroe Rd Springport, MI 49284
Estimated Value: $465,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.17
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6951 Monroe Rd, Springport, MI 49284 and is currently estimated at $465,000. 6951 Monroe Rd is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Springport Elementary School, Springport Middle School, and Springport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Bingman Scott and Bingman Rebecca
Bought by
Bingman Scott and Bingman Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Bingman Scott and Bingman Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Topping Ford L and Topping Laura M
Bought by
Thomas Dennis and Thomas Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,160
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bingman Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bingman Scott | $245,299 | Premium Title Services Inc | |
| Thomas Dennis | $475,200 | Midstate Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bingman Scott | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Dennis | $380,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $216 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $529 | $34,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $529 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $528 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $528 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $20,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,200 | $8,200 | $12,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $15,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map