6951 N Western Ave Chicago, IL 60645
West Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,965 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6951 N Western Ave, Chicago, IL 60645 and is currently estimated at $397,991, approximately $249 per square foot. 6951 N Western Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including George Armstrong Elementary School, Sullivan High School, and God's Battle Axe Prayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Morales John and Morales Rory
Bought by
John Morales Living Trust and Rory Morales Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Kim Juliann
Bought by
Morales John J and Morales Rory B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,850
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
6951 North Western Llc
Bought by
Kim Julian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John Morales Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morales John J | $303,000 | Rtc | |
| Kim Julian | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morales John J | $287,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Julian | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $36,000 | $2,365 | $33,635 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $36,000 | $2,365 | $33,635 |
| 2023 | $4,493 | $28,000 | $1,892 | $26,108 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $28,000 | $1,892 | $26,108 |
| 2021 | $4,425 | $27,999 | $1,891 | $26,108 |
| 2020 | $5,122 | $26,095 | $1,786 | $24,309 |
| 2019 | $5,123 | $28,930 | $1,786 | $27,144 |
| 2018 | $5,036 | $28,930 | $1,786 | $27,144 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $23,920 | $1,576 | $22,344 |
| 2016 | $4,291 | $23,920 | $1,576 | $22,344 |
| 2015 | $4,107 | $25,038 | $1,576 | $23,462 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $21,076 | $1,471 | $19,605 |
| 2013 | $3,355 | $21,076 | $1,471 | $19,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map