6951 River Dr Redding, CA 96001
Girvan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,588 - $329,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6951 River Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $294,897, approximately $214 per square foot. 6951 River Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Bonny View Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Zarn George W and Zarn Bonnie
Bought by
Bly Ronald D and Bly Emily S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$19,507
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$275,390
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bly Ronald D | $85,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bly Ronald D | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $133,227 | $37,610 | $95,617 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $130,616 | $36,873 | $93,743 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $128,055 | $36,150 | $91,905 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $125,545 | $35,442 | $90,103 |
| 2021 | $1,276 | $123,085 | $34,748 | $88,337 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $121,824 | $34,392 | $87,432 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $119,436 | $33,718 | $85,718 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $117,095 | $33,057 | $84,038 |
| 2017 | $1,226 | $114,800 | $32,409 | $82,391 |
| 2016 | $1,186 | $112,550 | $31,774 | $80,776 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $110,860 | $31,297 | $79,563 |
| 2014 | $1,160 | $108,689 | $30,684 | $78,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map