6952 Plaza Ct Lucerne, CA 95458
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6952 Plaza Ct, Lucerne, CA 95458 and is currently estimated at $204,530, approximately $202 per square foot. 6952 Plaza Ct is a home with nearby schools including Lucerne Elementary School, Upper Lake Middle School, and Upper Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Lubecki Richard E and Lubecki Angela L
Bought by
Lubecki Richard E and Lubecki Angela L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lubecki Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,252 | $107,721 | $25,330 | $82,391 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $105,610 | $24,834 | $80,776 |
| 2023 | $1,124 | $103,541 | $24,348 | $79,193 |
| 2022 | $1,113 | $101,512 | $23,871 | $77,641 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $99,522 | $23,403 | $76,119 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $98,503 | $23,164 | $75,339 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $96,572 | $22,710 | $73,862 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $94,679 | $22,265 | $72,414 |
| 2017 | $990 | $92,824 | $21,829 | $70,995 |
| 2016 | $982 | $91,004 | $21,401 | $69,603 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,638 | $21,080 | $68,558 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,884 | $20,668 | $67,216 |
Source: Public Records
Map