6953 Cliff Ave Bodega Bay, CA 94923
Estimated Value: $1,013,000 - $1,171,653
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$966/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6953 Cliff Ave, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $1,095,913, approximately $966 per square foot. 6953 Cliff Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Revocabl Gould Leah Romaine and Revocabl Romaine M Christensen
Bought by
Livin Fredriks David and Livin David Fredriks Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Christensen Romaine M
Bought by
Romaine M Christensen Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Livin Fredriks David | $825,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Romaine M Christensen Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Romaine M Christensen Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,668 | $957,478 | $382,991 | $574,487 |
| 2024 | $10,635 | $938,705 | $375,482 | $563,223 |
| 2023 | $10,635 | $920,300 | $368,120 | $552,180 |
| 2022 | $10,316 | $902,255 | $360,902 | $541,353 |
| 2021 | $10,466 | $884,565 | $353,826 | $530,739 |
| 2020 | $10,487 | $875,495 | $350,198 | $525,297 |
| 2019 | $10,373 | $858,330 | $343,332 | $514,998 |
| 2018 | $10,154 | $841,500 | $336,600 | $504,900 |
| 2017 | $9,911 | $825,000 | $330,000 | $495,000 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $28,338 | $20,487 | $7,851 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,914 | $20,180 | $7,734 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,368 | $19,785 | $7,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map