7007 Cliff Ave Bodega Bay, CA 94923
Estimated Value: $1,167,868 - $1,441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$782/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7007 Cliff Ave, Bodega Bay, CA 94923 and is currently estimated at $1,304,967, approximately $782 per square foot. 7007 Cliff Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Bodega Bay Elementary School and Tomales High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Patrizio Natalie
Bought by
Patrizio Natalie and Mark And Natalie Patrizio Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Aldredge Timothy A and Aldredge Leslie L
Bought by
Patrizio Natalie and Patrizio Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$595,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Aldredge Leslie L
Bought by
Aldredge Timothy A and Aldredge Leslie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Aldredge Leslie L and Donna L Youngreen Revocable Tr
Bought by
Aldredge Leslie L and Youngreen Reef R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Youngreen Donna Trebbe
Bought by
Youngreen Donna L and Donna L Youngreen Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Youngreen Donna Trebbe
Bought by
Youngreen Donna L and Donna L Youngreen Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Trebbe Shannon L
Bought by
Youngreen Donna Trebbe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Trebbe Leota G and Trebbe Shannon L
Bought by
Trebbe Trebbe Shannon L Shannon L and Trebbe Youngreen Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrizio Natalie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patrizio Natalie | $800,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aldredge Timothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Aldredge Timothy A | -- | None Available | |
| Aldredge Leslie L | -- | None Available | |
| Youngreen Donna L | -- | None Available | |
| Youngreen Donna L | -- | None Available | |
| Youngreen Donna Trebbe | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Trebbe Trebbe Shannon L Shannon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patrizio Natalie | $595,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,269 | $914,819 | $364,104 | $550,715 |
| 2024 | $10,245 | $897,762 | $356,965 | $540,797 |
| 2023 | $10,245 | $880,875 | $349,966 | $530,909 |
| 2022 | $9,946 | $863,970 | $343,104 | $520,866 |
| 2021 | $10,410 | $840,952 | $336,377 | $504,575 |
| 2020 | $10,430 | $832,330 | $332,928 | $499,402 |
| 2019 | $10,322 | $816,010 | $326,400 | $489,610 |
| 2018 | $9,699 | $800,010 | $320,000 | $480,010 |
| 2017 | $5,907 | $457,743 | $280,679 | $177,064 |
| 2016 | $5,817 | $448,769 | $275,176 | $173,593 |
| 2015 | -- | $442,029 | $271,043 | $170,986 |
| 2014 | -- | $433,371 | $265,734 | $167,637 |
Source: Public Records
Map