6953 Shoshone Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $695,000 - $793,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6953 Shoshone Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $757,038, approximately $725 per square foot. 6953 Shoshone Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lemay Street Elementary, William Mulholland Middle, and Birmingham Community Charter High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Bergerson William L and Bergerson Mariceil
Bought by
Bergerson Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bergerson Robert L | $170,000 | Provident |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bergerson Robert L | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,218 | $78,880 | $52,436 | $26,444 |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $77,334 | $51,408 | $25,926 |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $75,818 | $50,400 | $25,418 |
| 2022 | $1,153 | $74,332 | $49,412 | $24,920 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $72,876 | $48,444 | $24,432 |
| 2020 | $1,140 | $72,130 | $47,948 | $24,182 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $70,716 | $47,008 | $23,708 |
| 2018 | $973 | $69,331 | $46,087 | $23,244 |
| 2016 | $919 | $66,642 | $44,299 | $22,343 |
| 2015 | $991 | $65,642 | $43,634 | $22,008 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $64,357 | $42,780 | $21,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map