6954 E 1st Place Unit IMPS Denver, CO 80220
Lowry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $180,000 - $509,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6954 E 1st Place Unit IMPS, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $307,131, approximately $285 per square foot. 6954 E 1st Place Unit IMPS is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Lowry Elementary School, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Clark Heather J
Bought by
Carmosino Erin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmosino Erin B | $115,746 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $500 | $11,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $500 | $6,310 | -- | $6,310 |
| 2023 | $489 | $6,310 | -- | $6,310 |
| 2022 | $957 | $12,040 | -- | $12,040 |
| 2021 | $925 | $12,390 | $0 | $12,390 |
| 2020 | $757 | $10,200 | $0 | $10,200 |
| 2019 | $736 | $10,200 | $0 | $10,200 |
| 2018 | $644 | $8,330 | $0 | $8,330 |