6956 Sutter Ave Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $568,000 - $732,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6956 Sutter Ave, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $662,716, approximately $332 per square foot. 6956 Sutter Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Carmichael Elementary School, John Barrett Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2021
Sold by
Prichard Maureen Murphy and Prichard Justin T
Bought by
Prichard Maureen Murphy and Prichard Justin T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,500
Outstanding Balance
$195,636
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$467,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Wohlenberg Erich and Wohlenberg Michelle
Bought by
Prichard Justin T and Prichard Maureen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,600
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Tucker Norman and Tucker Doreen
Bought by
Wohlenberg Erich and Wohlenberg Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,480
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prichard Maureen Murphy | -- | Orange Coast Ttl Co Of Nocal | |
| Prichard Justin T | $282,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wohlenberg Erich | $163,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prichard Maureen Murphy | $213,500 | |
| Closed | Prichard Maureen Murphy | $213,500 | |
| Closed | Prichard Justin T | $225,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Wohlenberg Erich | $153,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,485 | $469,903 | $101,370 | $368,533 |
| 2024 | $5,485 | $460,690 | $99,383 | $361,307 |
| 2023 | $5,396 | $451,658 | $97,435 | $354,223 |
| 2022 | $5,287 | $442,803 | $95,525 | $347,278 |
| 2021 | $5,198 | $434,121 | $93,652 | $340,469 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $429,670 | $92,692 | $336,978 |
| 2019 | $4,995 | $421,246 | $90,875 | $330,371 |
| 2018 | $4,932 | $412,988 | $89,094 | $323,894 |
| 2017 | $4,886 | $404,892 | $87,348 | $317,544 |
| 2016 | $4,562 | $396,954 | $85,636 | $311,318 |
| 2015 | $4,528 | $390,992 | $84,350 | $306,642 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $383,334 | $82,698 | $300,636 |
Source: Public Records
Map