6957 Mimosa Dr Carlsbad, CA 92011
La Costa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,964,000 - $2,091,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,887
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6957 Mimosa Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $2,013,546, approximately $697 per square foot. 6957 Mimosa Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Aviara Oaks Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Sage Creek High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Gardner Steve R and Gardner Stacy L
Bought by
Gardner Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1998
Sold by
Collins John W and Collins Lillian M
Bought by
Gardner Steve Rollins and Gardner Stacy Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,343
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$1,972,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gardner Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Gardner Steve Rollins | $425,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gardner Steve Rollins | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,313 | $702,638 | $250,986 | $451,652 |
| 2024 | $7,313 | $688,862 | $246,065 | $442,797 |
| 2023 | $7,274 | $675,356 | $241,241 | $434,115 |
| 2022 | $7,160 | $662,114 | $236,511 | $425,603 |
| 2021 | $7,105 | $649,132 | $231,874 | $417,258 |
| 2020 | $7,057 | $642,477 | $229,497 | $412,980 |
| 2019 | $6,928 | $629,881 | $224,998 | $404,883 |
| 2018 | $6,635 | $617,532 | $220,587 | $396,945 |
| 2017 | $92 | $605,424 | $216,262 | $389,162 |
| 2016 | $6,260 | $593,554 | $212,022 | $381,532 |
| 2015 | $6,020 | $564,640 | $208,838 | $355,802 |
| 2014 | $5,919 | $553,581 | $204,748 | $348,833 |
Source: Public Records
Map