Seller's Agent in 2017
Elyce Brown PA
THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
(407) 375-3071
63 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $417,000
Wonderful opportunity for a savvy buyer or investor. The possibilities are limitless as long as you have the imagination. This is a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with an attached 2 car garage. Ceramic tile throughout with laminate flooring in the master bedroom. With a little TLC sprinkled with your personal finesse, this home could be uniquely yours. The kitchen will need to be repaired due to fire damage. Property is being sold in As Is condition.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC License #3074187 Listed on: 02/20/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Ralph W | $260,000 | Liberty Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Didenko Danliia | $2,642 | Integrity Title & Guaranty A | |
| Leppind Oliver | $110,000 | -- | |
| Rivera Carmen M | $95,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Didenko Danliia | $156,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Carmen M | $5,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Carmen M | $106,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2017 06/22/17 | Off Market | $165,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2017 03/24/17 | Sold | $165,000 | -1.2% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 02/22/2017 02/22/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/19/2017 02/19/17 | For Sale | $167,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,718 | $249,138 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,718 | $249,138 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $242,588 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $228,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $222,217 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,110 | $213,317 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $210,372 | $38,000 | $172,372 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $194,027 | $38,000 | $156,027 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $153,518 | $22,000 | $131,518 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $147,586 | $22,000 | $125,586 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $132,933 | $22,000 | $110,933 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $127,153 | $22,000 | $105,153 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $101,087 | $22,000 | $79,087 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Elyce Brown PA
THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
(407) 375-3071
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Marina Dyachkova
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(321) 689-5275
44 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O5492853
APN: 23-2230-2363-00-420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.