6958 Peach Ave van Nuys, CA 91406
Estimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,277,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6958 Peach Ave, van Nuys, CA 91406 and is currently estimated at $1,150,482, approximately $472 per square foot. 6958 Peach Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bassett Street Elementary, Robert Fulton College Preparatory, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2017
Sold by
Payton Hideko
Bought by
Payton Hideko and Hideko Payton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Payton Hideko
Bought by
Payton Hideko and Hideko Payton Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Payton Hideko
Bought by
Payton Hideko and Hideko Payton Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Payton Gary E
Bought by
Payton Hideko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,200
Interest Rate
7.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1997
Sold by
Payton Ruby O and The Harold & Ruby Payton Trust
Bought by
Payton Gary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Payton Hideko | -- | None Available | |
| Payton Hideko | -- | None Available | |
| Payton Hideko | -- | None Available | |
| Payton Hideko | -- | None Available | |
| Payton Hideko | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Payton Gary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Payton Hideko | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,968 | $386,612 | $190,051 | $196,561 |
| 2024 | $4,968 | $379,032 | $186,325 | $192,707 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $371,601 | $182,672 | $188,929 |
| 2022 | $4,662 | $364,316 | $179,091 | $185,225 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $357,174 | $175,580 | $181,594 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $346,581 | $170,373 | $176,208 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $339,786 | $167,033 | $172,753 |
| 2017 | $4,177 | $333,124 | $163,758 | $169,366 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $326,594 | $160,548 | $166,046 |
| 2015 | $4,001 | $321,689 | $158,137 | $163,552 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $315,389 | $155,040 | $160,349 |
Source: Public Records
Map