69585 Pine Ridge Dr Sisters, OR 97759
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $650,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 69585 Pine Ridge Dr, Sisters, OR 97759 and is currently estimated at $507,082, approximately $704 per square foot. 69585 Pine Ridge Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sisters Elementary School, Sisters Middle School, and Sisters High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Staton Maryanne K
Bought by
Staton Maryanne K and Warren S Staton Bypass Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Staton Maryanne K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,234 | $141,790 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,163 | $137,670 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,102 | $133,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,939 | $126,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,864 | $122,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $122,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,732 | $113,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,688 | $110,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $106,810 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map