6959 Carnation Dr Carlsbad, CA 92011
Poinsettia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $966,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6959 Carnation Dr, Carlsbad, CA 92011 and is currently estimated at $865,548, approximately $664 per square foot. 6959 Carnation Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pacific Rim Elementary, Aviara Oaks Middle, and Carlsbad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Rogan Robert and Rogan Frances
Bought by
Rogan Robert J and Rogan Frances
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Mcroskey Colleen Jo
Bought by
Mcroskey Daniel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1999
Sold by
Mcroskey Daniel A
Bought by
Rogan Robert and Rogan Frances
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogan Robert J | -- | -- | |
| Mcroskey Daniel A | -- | First American Title | |
| Rogan Robert | $196,500 | First American Title | |
| -- | $176,300 | -- | |
| -- | $102,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rogan Robert | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $308,033 | $172,931 | $135,102 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $301,994 | $169,541 | $132,453 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $296,073 | $166,217 | $129,856 |
| 2022 | $3,182 | $290,268 | $162,958 | $127,310 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $284,577 | $159,763 | $124,814 |
| 2020 | $3,137 | $281,660 | $158,125 | $123,535 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $276,138 | $155,025 | $121,113 |
| 2018 | $2,951 | $270,725 | $151,986 | $118,739 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $265,417 | $149,006 | $116,411 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $260,214 | $146,085 | $114,129 |
| 2015 | $2,774 | $256,306 | $143,891 | $112,415 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $251,286 | $141,073 | $110,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map