696 61st St Oakland, CA 94609
Bushrod NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $766,000 - $1,096,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$618/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 61st St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $957,492, approximately $617 per square foot. 696 61st St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Sankofa United Elementary School, Peralta Elementary School, and Claremont Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,104 | $181,831 | $54,549 | $127,282 |
| 2024 | $4,104 | $178,267 | $53,480 | $124,787 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $174,771 | $52,431 | $122,340 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $171,345 | $51,403 | $119,942 |
| 2021 | $3,733 | $167,985 | $50,395 | $117,590 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $166,263 | $49,879 | $116,384 |
| 2019 | $3,473 | $163,004 | $48,901 | $114,103 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $159,808 | $47,942 | $111,866 |
| 2017 | $3,246 | $156,675 | $47,002 | $109,673 |
| 2016 | $3,064 | $153,604 | $46,081 | $107,523 |
| 2015 | $3,045 | $151,297 | $45,389 | $105,908 |
| 2014 | $2,987 | $148,334 | $44,500 | $103,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map