696 Farasi Ln Aromas, CA 95004
Estimated Value: $628,205 - $1,013,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Farasi Ln, Aromas, CA 95004 and is currently estimated at $846,551, approximately $700 per square foot. 696 Farasi Ln is a home located in Monterey County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Chavez Artemiza O and Chavez Family Trust
Bought by
Chavez Artemiza O and Chavez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Chavez Artemiza O and Chavez Family Trust
Bought by
Chavez Artemiza O and Chavez Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2013
Sold by
Chavez Mariano G and Chaevz Artemiza O
Bought by
Chavez Mariano G and Chavez Artemiza O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Chavez Mariano and Chavez Artemiza O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Artemiza O | -- | -- | |
| Chavez Artemiza O | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Mariano G | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Mariano G | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Mariano | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chavez Artemiza O | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $127,103 | $41,516 | $85,587 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $124,611 | $40,702 | $83,909 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $122,168 | $39,904 | $82,264 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $119,773 | $39,122 | $80,651 |
| 2021 | $1,291 | $117,425 | $38,355 | $79,070 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $116,222 | $37,962 | $78,260 |
| 2019 | $1,201 | $113,944 | $37,218 | $76,726 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $111,711 | $36,489 | $75,222 |
| 2017 | $1,157 | $109,522 | $35,774 | $73,748 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $107,375 | $35,073 | $72,302 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $105,763 | $34,547 | $71,216 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $103,692 | $33,871 | $69,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map