696 River St Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $930,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$718/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 River St, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $861,811, approximately $718 per square foot. 696 River St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including William Gould Vinal, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Fiore Glenn S and Fiore Lorraine F
Bought by
Fiore Ft and Fiore-Kerr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1998
Sold by
Deary William E and Deary Christina M
Bought by
Fiore Glenn S and Fiore Lorraine F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1989
Sold by
Wright William J
Bought by
Deary William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiore Ft | -- | -- | |
| Fiore Ft | -- | -- | |
| Fiore Glenn S | $229,000 | -- | |
| Fiore Glenn S | $229,000 | -- | |
| Deary William E | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deary William E | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deary William E | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Deary William E | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,325 | $713,500 | $407,600 | $305,900 |
| 2024 | $9,651 | $717,000 | $384,600 | $332,400 |
| 2023 | $7,991 | $522,600 | $295,800 | $226,800 |
| 2022 | $7,737 | $465,500 | $258,300 | $207,200 |
| 2021 | $8,107 | $478,600 | $271,400 | $207,200 |
| 2020 | $7,690 | $462,400 | $271,400 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $7,721 | $470,800 | $271,400 | $199,400 |
| 2018 | $7,815 | $478,300 | $271,400 | $206,900 |
| 2017 | $7,320 | $445,000 | $271,400 | $173,600 |
| 2016 | $6,956 | $421,600 | $271,400 | $150,200 |
| 2015 | $6,453 | $391,100 | $271,400 | $119,700 |
| 2014 | $6,334 | $386,900 | $270,100 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map