696 Sunset Blvd Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $697,000 - $820,865
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 696 Sunset Blvd, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $765,466, approximately $555 per square foot. 696 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Middle School, Hayward High School, and Key Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Noriega Jose Manuel and Sainz Fernando Noriega
Bought by
Sainz Fernando Noriega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$443,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,652
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$359,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Delrio Jorge and Ochoa Sandra Ann
Bought by
Noriega Noriega Manuel Manuel and Noriega Sainz Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$336,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2000
Sold by
Leblanc Raymond and Leblanc Helen O
Bought by
Delrio Jorge and Ochoa Sandra Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Leblanc Raymond
Bought by
Leblanc Raymond and Leblanc Family Trust Of 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sainz Fernando Noriega | $221,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Noriega Noriega Manuel Manuel | $420,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Sainz Fernando Noriega | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Delrio Jorge | $277,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Leblanc Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sainz Fernando Noriega | $443,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Noriega Noriega Manuel Manuel | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delrio Jorge | $221,600 | |
| Closed | Noriega Noriega Manuel Manuel | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,242 | $676,243 | $204,973 | $478,270 |
| 2024 | $8,242 | $662,850 | $200,955 | $468,895 |
| 2023 | $8,639 | $656,716 | $197,015 | $459,701 |
| 2022 | $7,190 | $636,840 | $193,152 | $450,688 |
| 2021 | $6,934 | $544,652 | $165,495 | $386,157 |
| 2020 | $7,338 | $546,000 | $163,800 | $382,200 |
| 2019 | $7,056 | $535,293 | $160,588 | $374,705 |
| 2018 | $6,482 | $524,797 | $157,439 | $367,358 |
| 2017 | $6,651 | $514,507 | $154,352 | $360,155 |
| 2016 | $5,241 | $440,000 | $132,000 | $308,000 |
| 2015 | $5,052 | $426,000 | $127,800 | $298,200 |
| 2014 | $4,150 | $358,000 | $107,400 | $250,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map