J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Petersen
RES Realty
(612) 747-1975
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Step into this beautifully renovated home where nearly everything has been replaced or thoughtfully restored. The brand-new kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Refinished hardwood floors flow throughout the main level, leading to a newer patio door and out to a brand-new, maintenance-free deck-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The main level also includes three bedrooms, an updated 3/4 bathroom with heated floors and a cozy living room highlighted by a wood-burning fireplace. Downstairs, the newly finished lower level offer s a spacious family room with a second wood-burning fireplace, a fourth bedroom with a walk-in closet and attached bonus room, a laundry room with new washer and dryer and updated full bathroom. Major mechanical updates include a new furnace, air conditioner, water heater, and water softener-providing peace of mind for years to come. No detail was overlooked in this exceptional home.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $395,000 | Eagle Creek Title | |
| Personal Reps Deed | $215,000 | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $316,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Sold | $395,000 | 0.0% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2026 01/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $201 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,768 | $300,200 | $54,500 | $245,700 |
| 2023 | $3,768 | $298,500 | $54,300 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $2,760 | $288,200 | $54,100 | $234,100 |
| 2021 | $2,618 | $241,700 | $47,100 | $194,600 |
| 2020 | $2,686 | $221,500 | $44,800 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $220,800 | $42,700 | $178,100 |
| 2018 | $2,282 | $205,800 | $40,700 | $165,100 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $190,900 | $38,700 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $179,800 | $36,900 | $142,900 |
| 2015 | $2,076 | $147,860 | $31,378 | $116,482 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,703 | $30,327 | $113,376 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,865 | $27,219 | $102,646 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Petersen
RES Realty
(612) 747-1975
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Mark Nelson
Nelson Family Realty
(612) 483-4663
34 in this area
269 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7011165
APN: 22-21170-00-040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.