6968 County Road 47 Saint Cloud, MN 56301
Estimated Value: $332,227 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6968 County Road 47, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $352,057, approximately $275 per square foot. 6968 County Road 47 is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Discovery Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Stride Academy Charter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Mcnally Douglas and Lulu E Mcnally Revocable Trust Agreemen
Bought by
Watrin Stacey and Watrin Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Watrin Adam T
Bought by
Watrin Stacey M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watrin Stacey | $150,000 | -- | |
| Watrin Stacey | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Watrin Stacey M | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,894 | $307,000 | $75,100 | $231,900 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $288,900 | $72,500 | $216,400 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $285,600 | $72,500 | $213,100 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $219,900 | $64,200 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $2,090 | $219,900 | $64,200 | $155,700 |
| 2020 | $2,064 | $210,400 | $64,200 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $198,400 | $64,200 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $179,400 | $64,200 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $169,600 | $62,200 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map