697 56th St Pullman, MI 49450
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 56th St, Pullman, MI 49450 and is currently estimated at $230,363, approximately $172 per square foot. 697 56th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Modrak Lawrence John
Bought by
Lawrence John Modrak Living Trust and Modrak
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Modrak Kay Estelle
Bought by
Modrak Lawrence John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Modrak Lawrence
Bought by
Modrak Lawrence J and Modrak Kay E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1996
Sold by
Berens Loren
Bought by
Modrak Lawrence
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence John Modrak Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Modrak Lawrence John | -- | None Available | |
| Modrak Lawrence J | -- | -- | |
| Modrak Lawrence | $67,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,710 | $91,200 | $10,200 | $81,000 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $96,100 | $8,800 | $87,300 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $99,800 | $7,700 | $92,100 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $67,600 | $7,000 | $60,600 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $45,200 | $6,400 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $49,600 | $6,400 | $43,200 |
| 2018 | $0 | $55,000 | $6,100 | $48,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $36,600 | $5,700 | $30,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $39,200 | $5,400 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,200 | $5,400 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $41,400 | $5,400 | $36,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,200 | $5,200 | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map