697 NE 8th St Unit ST Gresham, OR 97030
Downtown Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $419,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 697 NE 8th St Unit ST, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $356,327, approximately $219 per square foot. 697 NE 8th St Unit ST is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Westermann Michael P
Bought by
Westermann Kimberly R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,500
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2002
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Westermann Kimberly R and Westermann Michael P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,100
Outstanding Balance
$60,465
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Lone Oak Construction Inc
Bought by
Holmes David J and Holmes Catherine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,400
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area