Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Shyken
Joni Realty Co.
(314) 997-1460
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $642,000
Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4 ½ Bath 2-Story renovation w/over 3,500 SF. Luxury upgrades throughout including designer chosen 5 inch plank wood flooring on Main Level, custom paint, new gourmet Kitchen w/granite, high-end soft close custom cabinets, and stainless steel Samsung appliances. Open floor plan boasts built-in bookcases, fireplace, and floor to ceiling windows. Romantic Master Suite w/vaulted ceiling, large his and her closets, beautifully updated Master Bath w/jetted tub and glass enclosed shower. Fully finished walk-out Lower Level w/5th Bedroom, full bath, generous family room, entertainment bar w/granite top, microwave and mini fridge...A perfect/private in-law suite or expanded family enjoyment area. Additional features include new architectural roof, over-sized, heated 3-car garage, new landscaping, private back yard/ deck, updated irrigation system, main floor laundry, finished LL work/shop room, LED lighting, and additional storage. Custom design by Sandi Rubin/FLAIR.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Joni Realty Co. License #2003031913 Listed on: 11/02/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roark Arthur Sylvester | $360,000 | Us Title Chesterfield Wildwo | |
| Preferred Management Llc | $223,500 | None Available | |
| Tanner Kimberly A | $262,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Mohanty Kaushik | $298,500 | -- | |
| Block Lary | -- | -- | |
| Cinco T C Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roark Arthur Sylvester | $313,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Tanner Kimberly A | $257,254 | |
| Previous Owner | Mohanty Kaushik | $238,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Block Lary | $227,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cinco T C Inc | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2015 12/16/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2015 11/09/15 | For Sale | $374,900 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,626 | $94,450 | $27,590 | $66,860 |
| 2024 | $6,626 | $88,750 | $17,230 | $71,520 |
| 2023 | $6,632 | $88,750 | $17,230 | $71,520 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $69,900 | $17,230 | $52,670 |
| 2021 | $5,572 | $69,900 | $17,230 | $52,670 |
| 2020 | $5,684 | $68,170 | $11,210 | $56,960 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $68,170 | $11,210 | $56,960 |
| 2018 | $5,335 | $60,190 | $9,250 | $50,940 |
| 2017 | $5,138 | $60,190 | $9,250 | $50,940 |
| 2016 | $4,876 | $54,910 | $9,250 | $45,660 |
| 2015 | $4,836 | $54,910 | $9,250 | $45,660 |
| 2014 | $4,681 | $51,950 | $9,500 | $42,450 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mark Shyken
Joni Realty Co.
(314) 997-1460
52 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Lewis Bernstein
Joni Realty Co.
(636) 532-0477
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tami Weiner
Coldwell Banker Realty - Gundaker West Regional
(314) 799-2727
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS15061183
APN: 30W-52-0538
Ask me questions while you tour the home.