Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Prieboy
SimpliHOM
(951) 285-9234
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $322,096
Welcome to 6979 Palm Ct #104-A, Riverside, a beautifully renovated 1,234 sq. ft. condo in the highly sought-after Magnolia Palms community. This move-in ready home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed open-concept layout perfect for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the updated kitchen, featuring modern appliances, ample counter space, and a layout that makes cooking and hosting effortless. Brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, crown molding, and ceiling fans enhance the home’s contemporary style, while indoor stackable laundry adds convenience. The master suite includes a private ensuite bath, and the two additional bedrooms share a generously sized second bathroom. Multiple sliding glass doors provide easy access to the covered rear patio, ideal for morning coffee or evening relaxation. Additional highlights include a gated underground parking garage with one dedicated space and a storage cabinet for extra convenience. Residents enjoy resort-style amenities, including a sparkling pool and spa, lush landscaping, and serene picnic and relaxation areas. Perfectly located, this condo is walking distance to shopping centers, schools, and the University of California Riverside (UCR), with easy access to the 91 freeway for commuters. Whether you’re a first-time homebuyer, investor, retiree, or student, this property combines style, functionality, and location. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a turnkey condo in Riverside’s Magnolia Palms community - at a great price. Schedule your private tour today and experience the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and modern upgrades.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
SimpliHOM Brokerage Phone: 951-285-9234 License #02130159 Listed on: 10/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zapot Karina Denisse | $305,000 | Homelight Title | |
| Sheff Alexander | $640,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Hill Jennifer | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Hill Jennifer | $218,000 | Landwood Title | |
| Miller Brenda | $75,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Kortsch William E | -- | None Available | |
| Kortsch William E | $390,000 | United Title Company | |
| Ronan Gerald A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Ronan Gerald A | $60,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Aguilar Ray | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Aguilar Ray | $90,000 | -- | |
| Yamaki James | $72,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Okamoto Kenneth | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Yamaki James | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Okamoto Kenneth | $65,000 | Stewart Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zapot Karina Denisse | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheff Alexander | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hill Jennifer | $189,573 | |
| Previous Owner | Kortsch William E | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ronan Gerald A | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Aguilar Ray | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Okamoto Kenneth | $36,000 | |
| Closed | Okamoto Kenneth | $4,500 | |
| Closed | Aguilar Ray | $9,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Sold | $300,000 | -4.8% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $314,990 | -3.1% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | For Sale | $324,990 | +1.6% | $263 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Sold | $320,000 | +1.6% | $259 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2022 06/17/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | -1.6% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/14/2022 06/14/22 | Off Market | $320,000 | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2022 06/09/22 | For Sale | $315,000 | +44.6% | $255 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | Sold | $217,900 | 0.0% | $177 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2020 05/22/20 | For Sale | $217,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $332,928 | $67,626 | $265,302 |
| 2023 | $3,628 | $320,000 | $65,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $2,555 | $224,662 | $51,528 | $173,134 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $220,258 | $50,518 | $169,740 |
| 2020 | $1,037 | $86,126 | $28,707 | $57,419 |
| 2019 | $1,019 | $84,439 | $28,145 | $56,294 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $82,785 | $27,594 | $55,191 |
| 2017 | $983 | $81,162 | $27,053 | $54,109 |
| 2016 | $923 | $79,572 | $26,523 | $53,049 |
| 2015 | $910 | $78,379 | $26,126 | $52,253 |
| 2014 | $901 | $76,846 | $25,615 | $51,231 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Brian Prieboy
SimpliHOM
(951) 285-9234
1 in this area
121 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Justin Bringas
SimpliHOM
(951) 800-8182
1 in this area
301 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kristy Wallick
Compass
(714) 916-6411
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Valerie Diaz
KJ Realty Group Inc.
(951) 533-8336
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Stacy Ybarra
REAL BROKER
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amber Rowe
Reliable Realty Inc.
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25230815
APN: 226-211-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.